Villa Bali Amelkis

  • 500 m²
  • 6 bedrooms
  • 6 bathrooms

The 6-bedroom Villa Bali Amelkis Marrakesh is located around 6 km from the Museum of Mouassine Douiria Derb el Hammam and provides ping pong for active guests. Featuring a Jacuzzi and a sauna, the villa is approximately 15 minutes by car from the large 12th - century Almohad - style Koutoubia Mosque.

This Marrakesh accommodation boasts views of the garden. Villa Bali Amelkis comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. There is a hairdryer and bath sheets for guests' comfort.

This Marrakesh villa has a fully equipped kitchen provided with amenities, such as an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware for self-catering. Golf Amelkis, serving a wide range of meals, is merely 1.6 km away.

If you are a sport lover, the accommodation offers a convenient setting 1.9 km from Golf Amelkis. Maison de la Photographie Photography Gallery is about 20 minutes' drive away and Menara airport is 5 km from Villa Bali Amelkis. Shopping enthusiasts will enjoy a location within 7 km of Jemaa el-Fnaa Square. Marrakesh train station, located 10 minutes away by car, offers various transportation options in the vicinity.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Villa Bali Amelkis Marrakesh
Magnifique Villa Piscine Chauffee, Cinema Et Salle De Fitness Prives
Mobile-only price

Magnifique Villa Piscine Chauffee, Cinema Et Salle De Fitness Prives

9.0
Superb 1 review
223 m from property
Villa Dar Cactus Piscine Chauffee
Mobile-only price

Villa Dar Cactus Piscine Chauffee

10
Exceptional 2 reviews
287 m from property
Le Palais Mamina - Au Coeur De La Palmeraie Marrackech - 3 Piscines - Golfs
Mobile-only price

Le Palais Mamina - Au Coeur De La Palmeraie Marrackech - 3 Piscines - Golfs

10
Exceptional 1 review
287 m from property
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Menara
    12 km

    Train stations

    Marrakesh Train Station
    9 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Shuttle

    • Paid airport shuttle

    Activities

    • Fitness centre
    • Hiking
    • Horseback riding
    • Golf course
    • Table tennis

    Property services

    • Safe deposit box
    • Concierge desk
    • 24-hour security
    • Housekeeping
    • Car hire
    • Tours/Ticket assistance

    Dining options

    • Special diet menus

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Dryer
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots
    • Babysitting/Child services
    • Children's menu

    Recreation

    • Heated swimming pool
    • Outdoor swimming pool
    • Beach umbrellas
    • Sun loungers
    • Sun terrace
    • Garden area
    • BBQ facilities
    • Spa & wellness centre
    • Sauna
    • Jacuzzi
    • Massage

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Dressing area
    • Terrace
    • Garden furniture
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Fire extinguishers

    Pets

    • Pets allowed

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 20:00
    Check-out: until 12:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • Can we park our vehicle near Villa Bali Amelkis?
      Yes, free private parking is available to guests of Villa Bali Amelkis.
    • How far is it between Villa Bali Amelkis and Menara airport?
      Villa Bali Amelkis is placed within 5 km from Menara airport, easily accessible within a 20-minute drive.
    • How much will it cost to stay at Villa Bali Amelkis?
      Rent at Villa Bali Amelkis starts at $1439 per night.
    • What is the time of check-in and check-out at this villa?
      Guests of this villa should check in not later than 20:00 and check out until 12:00.
    • Which payment methods are accepted at the villa?
      The villa can accept the following payment methods:
      • Mastercard
      • Visa
      • American Express
    • Does Villa Bali Amelkis feature a pool?
      Yes, guests of Villa Bali Amelkis can enjoy an outdoor swimming pool located onsite.
    • Is Villa Bali Amelkis fitted with a kitchen area?
      Yes, Villa Bali Amelkis contains an equipped kitchen furnished with an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware.
    • Can I bring my pet to this villa?
      Yes, this villa is pet-friendly. Although it is recommended to call ahead for confirmation.
    • Which renowned landmarks should we check out when staying at this villa?
      Guests may visit the 12th-century Koutoubia Mosque, conveniently placed approximately 15 minutes by car from this villa.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Menara
    12 km

    Train stations

    Marrakesh Train Station
    9 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Villa Bali Amelkis Marrakesh

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close